Menu
Home Page

Our Staff

Head Teacher Miss Kate Kean

Meet the staff at our school

Meet the staff at our school 1 Mrs Yockney, Deputy Head and Maple Class teacher
Meet the staff at our school 2 Mr Walker, Hornbeam class teacher
Meet the staff at our school 3 Mrs Karen Ashton, classteacher Oak class
Meet the staff at our school 4 Miss Brooker, Oak class teacher and SENCO
Meet the staff at our school 5 Mr Dixon, Chestnut class teacher
Meet the staff at our school 6 Mrs Yeo, Willow class teacher
Meet the staff at our school 7 Mrs Sheppard, Maple Class teacher
Meet the staff at our school 8 Mrs Betts, learning support assistant
Meet the staff at our school 9 Mrs Jane Bowley-Booth, learning support assistant
Meet the staff at our school 10 Mrs Donato, learning support assistant
Meet the staff at our school 11 Mrs Gilson, learning support assistant
Meet the staff at our school 12 Mrs Gough, learning support assistant
Meet the staff at our school 13 Mrs Gundry, learning support assistant
Meet the staff at our school 14 Mrs Cole, learning support assistant
Meet the staff at our school 15 Mrs Smythe, learning support assistant
Meet the staff at our school 16 Mrs Wallace, learning support assistant
Meet the staff at our school 17 Mrs Saunders, admin and finance officer
Meet the staff at our school 18 Mrs Lawrence, admin assistant
Meet the staff at our school 19 Ms Bolland, cook
Meet the staff at our school 20 Mrs Claire Lennoard, cook
Meet the staff at our school 21 Mrs Carla Gliddon, cook
Meet the staff at our school 22 Mr Andrews, caretaker
Meet the staff at our school 23 Mrs Vanessa Wheeler, cleaner

 

Deputy Head Teacher and Maple Class teacher is Mrs Sue Yockney

 

Mrs Lisette Yeo is the teacher in Willow
Mr Ben Dixon is the teacher in Chestnut

Mrs Sarah Sheppard is the teacher in Maple with Mrs Yockney

Miss Karin Brooker is the teacher in Oak with Mrs Ashton
Mr Alex Walker is the teacher of Hornbeam

Miss Karin Brooker is the SENCO (special needs co-ordinator)

We have ten learning support assistants they are:


Mrs Karen Gough
Mrs Moreen Smythe
Mrs Jane Donato
Mrs Liz Betts
Mrs Alison Gundry
Mrs Debbie Wallace
Mrs Jackie Gilson
Mrs Kerry Cole
Mrs Jane Bowley Booth

Mrs Lisa Bullock

Mrs Claire Lennoard and Mrs Nicola Bolland cook our amazing school meals
Mrs Sue Saunders is the admin and finance officer and Mrs Sandra Lawrence is admin assistant
Mr Ron Andrews is our caretaker and Mrs Vanessa Wheeler keeps our school clean

Top